Privacy Policy

This Website and apps may contain links to other websites provided by third parties who offer products and services. These links can also be a part of our promotional activities. Such this party sites are completely independent of this site and as we have no control over them. We accept no liability in respect of your use or inability to use them or any of the content of such third-party sites. We likewise accept no liability in respect to any of the products, information, materials or services offered or provided by other organizations listed or linked from this Site. We also do not endorse any of these sites or their products and services. If you select, purchase, use or enter into a binding contract with any such third-party site, you agree to hold us harmless and hereby release us from any liability whatsoever whether arising out of contract, tort or otherwise for any liability, claim, injury, loss or damage suffered as a result of the you or any user offering to accept any products or service that are available from those third-party sites.

Warranty Disclaimer

  1. This site, including any content or information contained within it or any site-related service, is provided “as is,” with all faults, with no representations or warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement. You assume total responsibility and risk for your use of this Website, Website-related services, and hyperlinked websites.

    Bizvee and its affiliates, partners and vendors are neither responsible nor liable to you for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, special, exemplary, punitive, or other damages arising out of or relating in any way to the Website, site-related services, content or information contained within the Website, and/or any hyperlinked Website.

    Although Bizvee attempts to ensure the integrity and accurateness of the Website products and services, Bizvee makes no guarantees whatsoever as to the correctness or accuracy of the Website. It is possible that the Website, instructions or other information could include inaccuracies or errors, and that unauthorized additions, deletions and alterations could be made to the Website by third parties. In the event that an inaccuracy arises, please inform info@bizvee.com so that it can be corrected. Information and functionality contained on the Website may be changed or updated without notice.

Use of data (GDPR requirement)

We use the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues

Retention of data

We will retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out to provide your services or other services that you have elected. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also retain usage data for internal analysis purposes. Usage data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer Of data

Your information, including personal data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction. This is done to perform the services that you have selected in this website.

Your consent to this terms and condition represents your agreement to this transfer.

We will take all steps necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this data security and GDPR requirements policy and no transfer of your personal data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure Of data

Disclosure for law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal requirements

We may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Bizvee
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Your Rights

We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

Whenever made possible, you can update your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to change your Personal Data, please contact us to make the required changes.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us at info at Bizvee.

In certain circumstances, you have the right:

  • To access and receive a copy of the Personal Data we hold about you
  • To rectify any Personal Data held about you that is inaccurate
  • To request the deletion of Personal Data held about you

You have the right to data portability for the information you provide to us. You can request to obtain a copy of your Personal Data in a commonly used electronic format so that you can manage and move it.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

Service providers

We regard your personal data as confidential and may share it with other third party companies when you provide your consent or if we are legally required to disclose it or pursuant to this Policy. Unless we are obliged or permitted by law to do so, personal data will not be disclosed to third parties contrary to this Policy. For example, where you make a Bank account request, your data will be submitted on your behalf to Barclays Bank Plc for the purposes of fulfilling the bank account request. By requesting any service which requires disclosure to third parties, such as company formation, by this policy you are consenting to our disclosure to such third parties (for example, Companies House) in order that we may provide the requested service to you.

We may, from time to time, employ the services of other parties for dealing with matters that may include, but are not limited to, payment handling, phone service, website design, accounting service, insurance, delivery of purchased items, search engine facilities, advertising and marketing. The providers of such services do have access to contact information provided by users of this Website or service. Any personal data used by such parties is used only to the extent required by them to perform the services that we request. Any use for other purposes is strictly prohibited. Furthermore, any personal data that is processed by third parties must be processed within the terms of this policy and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR regulations.

Website interaction analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze how users behave on our website. As an example:

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor how people use our website and the time spent on each of the webpages etc. This data may be shared with other Google services.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Remarketing

We use remarketing services to advertise our services to you on third party websites after you visited our website. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our website.

Google AdWords

Google AdWords remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.

You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout – for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Payments

We provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In this case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We do not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

The payment processor we work with is:

Secure Trading

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.securetrading.com

Release

Bizvee is not a party to any agreements entered into between you and its vendors or partners and has no control over the quality of products or services provided by those vendors or partners. You agree that you release Bizvee, its officers, directors, employees or agents from all claims, demands and damages of every form, known and unknown, suspected and unsuspected, disclosed and undisclosed, arising out of or in anyway connected with your relationship with the vendors or partners, or the products or services provided by the vendors or partners, or any actions of the vendors or partners. Bizvee shall also not be liable for any claims or actions brought by its vendors or partners against you.

Privacy policy

Information voluntarily provided by you is governed by our privacy policy posted on our Site. Please review our privacy policy before you proceed to use this Site.

Limitation of Liability

Bizvee shall not be liable for any damages whatsoever. Bizvee shall not be liable for any special, indirect, direct, consequential, or incidental damages, or damages for lost profits, loss of revenue, or loss of use, arising out of or related to this Website, products/services or the information contained in it. Whether such damages arise in contract, negligence, tort, under statute, in equity, at law, or otherwise, even if Bizvee has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify and hold Bizvee its parents, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs, made by you or any third-party due to or arising out of your use of the Website, products/services, the violation of this Agreement, or infringement by Member, or other user of the Service using Member’s computer, of any intellectual property or any other right of any person or entity.

Modifications and service

Bizvee reserves the right to modify or discontinue the Website with or without notice to you. Bizvee shall not be liable to you or any third party should Bizvee exercise its right to modify or discontinue the Website and services. You acknowledge and accept that Bizvee does not guarantee continuous, uninterrupted or secure access to our Website and operation of our Website may be interfered with or adversely affected by numerous factors or circumstances outside of our control.

No Unlawful or Prohibited Purpose

As a condition of your use of this Website, you warrant to Bizvee that you will not use the Website for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms and Conditions. Bizvee retains the right, at our sole discretion, to immediately terminate any Bizvee accounts involved with botnets, spamming and related misuse activities. Bizvee reserves the right to direct the involved hostnames to a honeypot, loopback address, logging facility, or any other destination at our discretion.

Referral Partners

The Services provided by Referral Partners, are subject to their own terms and conditions.

When you request a service from our Referral Partners (for example, business bank account) you confirm and agree to be contacted directly by our Referral Partner, for the purposes of fulfilling your service request. After completion of your new business incorporation, Bizvee may refer you to select service partners. Some of our referral partners may pay Bizvee, a referral fee.

Template legal documents

Alongside Bizvee other products services, we offer downloadable template legal documents supplied by Docular Limited. This section of these terms and conditions applies to those templates documents.

In this section, “Templates” means Docular Limited templates that you purchase from our website; “Derivatives” means adapted versions of Templates that do not include the footnotes or editing guidance (indicated by italic text, upper case text and/or square brackets) in the templates; “Website” means a website or software application hosted on and made available to users via the internet, including updated and upgraded versions of such website; and “Digital Product” means a software program, electronic publication or other copyright-protected work that is distributed to users for their own use, including updated and upgraded versions of such Digital Product.

Subject to your payment of the applicable price and compliance with these terms and conditions, we grant to you a worldwide non-exclusive licence to make any Permitted Use of any Template; providing that you must not in any circumstances make any Prohibited Use of any Template. The “Permitted Uses” are: (a) downloading a copy of each Template; (b) storing, viewing and editing Templates and Derivatives on one or more computers, and permitting your legal advisers to do so for the purposes set out herein; (c) printing an unlimited number of copies of any Derivative; (d) if the purpose of the Derivative is to regulate the use of a Website, publishing a single Derivative on a Website (or such number of Websites as you have purchased licences for); and (e) if the purpose of the Derivative is to regulate the use of a Digital Product, incorporating the Derivative into, and distributing it with, a Digital Product (or such number of Digital Products as you have purchased licences for). The “Prohibited Uses” are: (a) the sale, licensing, sub-licensing, renting, leasing or commercial distribution of any Template or Derivative in any format (excluding distribution and use of a Derivative as expressly permitted above); (b) the publishing of any Template (excluding the publication of a Derivative as expressly permitted above); (c) the use of any Template or Derivative in any way that is unlawful or in breach of any person’s legal rights under any applicable law, or in any way that is offensive, indecent, discriminatory or otherwise objectionable; (d) the use of any Template or Derivative to compete with us or with Docular Limited, whether directly or indirectly. This licence is non-transferable by you. However, if you are a legal or other professional adviser and you purchase a Template for the purpose of creating a Derivative or Derivatives for a client, you may sub-license the rights granted under this section (subject to the restrictions set out in this section) to that client, in which case, from the time of the sub-licence coming into effect, you will no longer be permitted to exercise those rights, except for the purpose of maintaining the relevant Derivative on behalf of the client.

All rights in the downloads not expressly granted in these terms and conditions are hereby reserved. If you breach any of the terms of the download agreement, then the licence set out in this section will be automatically terminated upon such breach (whether or not we notify you of termination). Upon the termination of the licence set out in this section, you will promptly and irrevocably delete from your computer systems and other electronic devices all copies of the Template(s) and Derivative(s) in your possession or control, and will permanently destroy any paper or other copies of the Template(s) and Derivative(s) in your possession or control.

You acknowledge and agree that the limitations and exclusions of liability set out in these terms and conditions and expressed to protect Bizvee shall also protect Docular Limited. Moreover, you acknowledge that the Docular Limited templates and guidance notes are not intended to be comprehensive. Neither the templates nor the guidance notes constitute legal advice. The law is changeable and not always certain; moreover, whilst our templates are designed to cover a range of situations, they cannot be expected to be suitable for all situations. Accordingly, neither we nor Docular Limited give any representations, warranties or guarantees that any template you use will be suitable for your circumstances. If you have any doubts about the suitability or correct use of a template, you should seek legal advice from an appropriately qualified lawyer. Subject to any mandatory requirements of applicable law, our and Docular Limited’s aggregate liability to you in respect of any purchase of Docular Limited templates, and/or relating to the use of those templates, will not exceed the total amount paid or (if greater) payable by you to us with respect to those templates.

Ownership, Copyright and Trademarks

The Website, Formation Services, and content generated by Bizvee is used to create and operate the Website and is the property of Bizvee or its licensors, and is protected by UK and international copyright laws. All rights to the formation services and Website content are expressly reserved. All trademarks, registered trademarks, product names and company names or logos mentioned in the Website are the property of their respective owners. Reference to any products, services, processes or other information, by trade name, trademark, manufacturer, supplier or otherwise does not constitute or imply endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation.

You acknowledge that any and all information voluntarily posted or submitted by you, including but not limited to reviews, blog posts, forum posts, comments, suggestions, ideas, questions, know-how, techniques (“collectively, “Content”), is and will not be considered as confidential or proprietary. You acknowledge that any and all Content provided by you does not contain information that is defamatory, illegal, infringing on any intellectual property rights, or injurious to any party. By voluntarily posting or submitting your Content, you grant Bizvee and its affiliates a non-exclusive, perpetual, royalty-free, worldwide, licensable, and irrevocable right to use, publish, distribute, translate, create derivative works, adapt, sell, perform, reproduce, reverse-engineer, recompile, modify, and display Content. You also grant Bizvee and its affiliates the right to use the name you submit in association with your Content and the right, but not obligation, to remove or edit your Content for any reason.

Your Content is your responsibility. We have no responsibility or liability for it, or for any loss or damage your Content may cause to you or other people. You are solely responsible for maintaining copies of and replacing any User Content you post or store on the Services.

Certain services made available via Bizvee Website are delivered by third parties. By using any product, service or functionality originating from our Website, you acknowledge and consent that we may share such information and data with any third party with whom we have a contractual relationship to provide the requested product, service or functionality for the Website’s users and customers.

Governing law and Jurisdiction

A. By using our Website and by purchasing products or services from it, you are governed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales.

B. The English courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute or difference whatsoever arising out of or in connection with your use of the web site or the purchase of any products or services from it.

We appreciate you using our Website for your new business incorporation and purchasing our products or services. We value your business and look forward to your suggestions, comments and participation in our social media area (blog, forum and Facebook pages).

 

 

Make easy monthly payments

Your cart value is
£.
and your monthly payment will be
£. 0.00
/ month
4 months
Just select at checkout